fbpx

Strawberry plant – 4″ pot

$3.95

Grow your own sweet and juicy strawberries for your enjoyment!
Common Name: Chandler strawberry   (Fragaria x ananassa)
Type: Fruit
Family: Rosaceae
Zone: 5 to 8
Height: 0.5 to 1 ft
Spread: 0.5 to 1 ft
Fruit Time: Early Spring
Fruit Description: Deep Red Color, juicy and sweet
Sun: Full sun
Water: Must be planted in well drained soil.
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Grow your delicious sweet edible fruits
Tolerates:

30 in stock

SKU: fruit-plant-strawberry-01 Category:

Description

Grow your own sweet and juicy strawberries for your enjoyment!
Common Name: Chandler strawberry   (Fragaria x ananassa)
Type: Fruit
Family: Rosaceae
Zone: 5 to 8
Height: 0.5 to 1 ft
Spread: 0.5 to 1 ft
Fruit Time: Early Spring
Fruit Description: Deep Red Color, juicy and sweet
Sun: Full sun
Water: Must be planted in well drained soil.
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Grow your delicious sweet edible fruits
Tolerates: