fbpx

Pear tree – 3 gal pot

$39.95

Grow your own pear trees for beautiful trees, flowers, and sweet and juicy summer fruit.
Common Name: pear  
Type: Fruit
Family: Rosaceae
Zone: 6 to 8
Height: to 20 ft
Spread: to 15 ft
Fruit Time: Summer
Fruit Description: Deep yellow fruit. Crisp, crunchy and mildly sweet
Sun: Full sun
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Minor
Suggested Use: Grow your delicious sweet edible fruits with the benefit of a beautiful tree specimen.
Tolerates: Cold hardy.

8 in stock

SKU: fruit-tree-pear-01 Category:

Description

Grow your own pear trees for beautiful trees, flowers, and sweet and juicy summer fruit.
Common Name: pear  
Type: Fruit
Family: Rosaceae
Zone: 6 to 8
Height: to 20 ft
Spread: to 15 ft
Fruit Time: Summer
Fruit Description: Deep yellow fruit. Crisp, crunchy and mildly sweet
Sun: Full sun
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Minor
Suggested Use: Grow your delicious sweet edible fruits with the benefit of a beautiful tree specimen.
Tolerates: Cold hardy.