fbpx

Peach tree – 3 gal pot

$39.95

Grow your own peach trees for sweet and juicy summer fruit.
Common Name: peach  
Type: Fruit
Family: Rosaceae
Zone: 7 to 9
Height: to 20 ft
Spread: to 15 ft
Fruit Time: Summer
Fruit Description: Deep yellow and orange color, juicy and sweet
Sun: Full sun
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Needs organic sprays for good fruit yield
Suggested Use: Grow your delicious sweet edible fruits
Tolerates:

8 in stock

SKU: fruit-tree-peach-01 Category:

Description

Grow your own peach trees for sweet and juicy summer fruit.
Common Name: peach  
Type: Fruit
Family: Rosaceae
Zone: 7 to 9
Height: to 20 ft
Spread: to 15 ft
Fruit Time: Summer
Fruit Description: Deep yellow and orange color, juicy and sweet
Sun: Full sun
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Needs organic sprays for good fruit yield
Suggested Use: Grow your delicious sweet edible fruits
Tolerates: