fbpx

Barbados Cherry – 1 gal pot

$29.95

Grow your own cherry trees for beautiful trees, flowers, and crisp juicy summer fruit.
Common Name: Barbados Cherry  
Type: Fruit
Family: Rosaceae
Zone: 7 to 9
Height: to 15 ft
Spread: to 12 ft
Fruit Time: Late Summer
Fruit Description: Bright red juicy and sweet fruit.
Sun: Full sun to partial shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Minor
Suggested Use: Grow your delicious sweet edible fruits with the benefit of a beautiful tree specimen.
Tolerates:

8 in stock

SKU: fruit-tree-barbados-cherry-01 Category:

Description

Grow your own cherry trees for beautiful trees, flowers, and crisp juicy summer fruit.
Common Name: Barbados Cherry  
Type: Fruit
Family: Rosaceae
Zone: 7 to 9
Height: to 15 ft
Spread: to 12 ft
Fruit Time: Late Summer
Fruit Description: Bright red juicy and sweet fruit.
Sun: Full sun to partial shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Minor
Suggested Use: Grow your delicious sweet edible fruits with the benefit of a colorul tree specimen.
Tolerates: