fbpx

Apple Tree – 3 gal pot

$39.95

Grow your own apple trees for beautiful trees, flowers, and crisp juicy summer fruit.
Common Name: apple  
Type: Fruit
Family: Rosaceae
Zone: 5 to 8
Height: to 15 ft
Spread: to 12 ft
Fruit Time: Late Summer
Fruit Description: Red with yellow fruit. Crisp, crunchy and sweet
Sun: Full sun
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Minor
Suggested Use: Grow your delicious sweet edible fruits with the benefit of a beautiful tree specimen.
Tolerates: Cold hardy.

8 in stock

SKU: fruit-tree-apple-01 Category:

Description

Grow your own apple trees for beautiful trees, flowers, and crisp juicy summer fruit.
Common Name: apple  
Type: Fruit
Family: Rosaceae
Zone: 5 to 8
Height: to 15 ft
Spread: to 12 ft
Fruit Time: Late Summer
Fruit Description: Red with yellow fruit. Crisp, crunchy and sweet
Sun: Full sun
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Minor
Suggested Use: Grow your delicious sweet edible fruits with the benefit of a beautiful tree specimen.
Tolerates: Cold hardy.