fbpx

Achillea ‘Colorado Mix’ – 3 pack

$5.95

Common Name: yarrow  
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Asteraceae
Zone: 3 to 8
Height: 1.50 to 2.00 feet
Spread: 1.50 to 2.00 feet
Bloom Time: Spring to Fall
Bloom Description: Deep Autumn Colors
Sun: Full sun/Part Shade in the South
Water: Dry to medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Naturalize
Flower: Showy, Good Cut, Good Dried
Leaf: Fragrant
Attracts: Butterflies
Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Dry Soil

10 in stock

Category:

Description

Common Name: yarrow  
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Asteraceae
Zone: 3 to 8
Height: 1.50 to 2.00 feet
Spread: 1.50 to 2.00 feet
Bloom Time: Spring to Fall
Bloom Description: Deep Autumn Colors
Sun: Full sun/Part Shade in the South
Water: Dry to medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Naturalize
Flower: Showy, Good Cut, Good Dried
Leaf: Fragrant
Attracts: Butterflies
Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Dry Soil